Menu

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

1. Your personal data
It is our company policy to protect our Applicants' privacy and this policy also applies to the privacy of users of our company's services. We may, however, collect a very limited amount of your personal data ("personal data", means information about you or which can be used to ascertain your identity).

2.Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
Our Company complies with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ('Ordinance'). You may visit the official website of the Office of the Privacy Commission at http://www.pco.org.hk for more information about this Ordinance.

3. Collection and use of your personal data
Any personal data collected from you by our company will only be used for the specific purposes mentioned at the time of collection or for purposes directly related to those specific purposes.
The personal data and information collected from you through this Application Form will be used by our company for one or more of the following purposes:
a) to process your application for membership to be assessed and granted by our company;
b) to be used or disclosed to the Board of Directors of our Foundation or relevant bodies;
c) for our company's statistics and research purposes on the condition that the resulting statistics or results of the research will not be made available in a form which will identity the data subjects or any of them; and/or
d) any other legitimate purposes as may be required, authorized or permitted by law.

4. Direct marketing
We would like to use your name and contact details to send you marketing materials about our company's services, current and future types of scholarships, but we must obtain the consent (or an indication of no objection) of persons who submit their applications after 1 April 2013 before we can do so. If you do not want to receive our marketing materials, please send our company an email stating this to Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它 to opt out.

5. Retention of your personal data
We will retain your personal data only for so long as is necessary for fulfilling the purpose for which they were collected. After that time, your data will be deleted.

6. Disclosure
Your personal data will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any other person without your consent. However, your data will be used or disclosed to third parties for the purposes for which they were collected. Your personal data may also be disclosed where we are required to do so by law.

7. Security
We shall use our company's best endeavours to ensure your personal data are not subject to unauthorised access.

8. Your right of access to and to correct personal data
You are entitled, in accordance with the Ordinance's requirements, to check whether we hold data about you and to have access to those data. If any of these data are incorrect or inaccurate, you have the right to correct or update them. Requests for access to or to correct personal data should be addressed to the Chairperson of our foundation in writing. In accordance with the Ordinance, we are entitled to charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access or correction requests.

我們的使命

zizibabies      相信愛基金成立於2008年,是一家在香港註冊   (91/11124) 的慈善組織。
      我們的使命是支持扶貧,鼓勵志願者服務,
      並促進藝術作為連繫和表達的媒介。